Difference between revisions of "Docker Cheatsheet"
From MyWiki
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| | {| | ||
| − | |docker run -i -t - | + | |docker run -i -t -p 8080:8080 consol/tomcat-6.0 /bin/bash |
|'''Run interactively and expose ports''' | |'''Run interactively and expose ports''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|docker commit 06849711354c centos-george2-1 | |docker commit 06849711354c centos-george2-1 | ||
| − | |Make a commit | + | |'''Make a commit''' |
|- | |- | ||
|docker rmi centos-george2-1 | |docker rmi centos-george2-1 | ||
| − | |Delete an image | + | |'''Delete an image''' |
|- | |- | ||
|docker images | |docker images | ||
| − | | | + | |'''Show images''' |
|- | |- | ||
|docker ps | |docker ps | ||
| − | |show running images | + | |'''show running images''' |
|- | |- | ||
|docker run -it centos-george-1 /bin/bash | |docker run -it centos-george-1 /bin/bash | ||
| − | |Run interactively | + | |'''Run interactively''' |
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 13:21, 18 February 2016
| docker run -i -t -p 8080:8080 consol/tomcat-6.0 /bin/bash | Run interactively and expose ports |
| docker commit 06849711354c centos-george2-1 | Make a commit |
| docker rmi centos-george2-1 | Delete an image |
| docker images | Show images |
| docker ps | show running images |
| docker run -it centos-george-1 /bin/bash | Run interactively |