Difference between revisions of "Docker Cheatsheet"
From MyWiki
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| | {| | ||
| − | |docker run -i -t - | + | |docker run -i -t -p 8080:8080 consol/tomcat-6.0 /bin/bash |
|'''Run interactively and expose ports''' | |'''Run interactively and expose ports''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
Latest revision as of 13:21, 18 February 2016
| docker run -i -t -p 8080:8080 consol/tomcat-6.0 /bin/bash | Run interactively and expose ports |
| docker commit 06849711354c centos-george2-1 | Make a commit |
| docker rmi centos-george2-1 | Delete an image |
| docker images | Show images |
| docker ps | show running images |
| docker run -it centos-george-1 /bin/bash | Run interactively |